RD LEWIS LLC - 77 W 4800 N, Bldg C Unit 301, PROVO, UT 84604

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy for RD LEWIS LLC

Last Updated: May 04, 2020

Your privacy is important to us at RD LEWIS LLC (“RD LEWIS LLC”, “We” or “Us”). Our online privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes the types of information we gather from those persons visiting the Internet Web site, drlketo.com (the “Site”) and how we use that information.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE. IT GOVERNS YOUR USE OF THE SITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY STATED BELOW, YOU MAY NOT USE THE SITE. Your use of this Site constitutes your knowledge, understanding, and acceptance of the Privacy Policy, and your agreement to be bound by the Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy is effective as of the date indicated at the top of this page (the “Effective Date”). Continued use of the Site by you after the Effective Date constitutes your acceptance of the Privacy Policy on and after the Effective Date. We may change, edit, modify, delete, revise, or update the Privacy Policy from time to time without notice, and your use of this Site after any changes, edits, modifications, deletions, revisions, or updates are posted to the Site constitutes your agreement to comply with the posted Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy relates to “DRL Keto” Terms of Use for the Site (the “Terms of Use”) and is incorporated into the Terms of Use by reference.

Contact Us
Agreement
Personal Information Collected
Use of Information
Disclosure of Information
Links to Third Party Websites
Security of Your Data
Compliance with Laws
Changes to Your Information
Changes to our Privacy Policy
A Special Note about Children

CONTACT US

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to RD LEWIS LLC through: support@drlketo.com, or 8559450852.

We take your privacy seriously, and want you to feel comfortable using the Site. Any information you give us is held with high professional care and security and will not be used in ways to which you have not consented.

AGREEMENT

This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information about you and your Personal Information, which is defined below. As we update and expand our services and products, this policy may change, so please refer back to it periodically. Personal Information that we collect and maintain will be subject to the version of the Privacy Policy in effect at the time of collection. By accessing our Site, using our services or buying our products, you consent to our information practices, described in this Privacy Policy, as well as our Terms of Use, of which this is a part. If you do not agree, please navigate away from our Site now.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

1. Types of Information Collected.
We collect several types of information based on your usage of the Site – including information that you voluntarily supply and tracking information recorded as you navigate through the Site.

2. Personal Information includes:

a. “Personally Identifiable Information”, which means information that identifies a particular person, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, as well as other information when it is combined with your Personally Identifiable Information;

b. “Usage Information”, which means data such as your browser type, your operating system, web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. We may record information about your usage of the Site, including, the order in which you view pages at the Site, the times you visit or use the Site, communications on and/or with the Site, and the links you follow from the Site; and

c. “Financial information”, which means data such as your payment method, credit card number and expiration date of your credit card. You may provide your payment information, including your credit or debit card number, card expiration date, CVV code, and billing address (collectively, “Payment Information”), along with your shipping address, to complete a commerce transaction through our Services. To facilitate future purchases, we store your Payment Information (excluding CVV code) and shipping address, all billing customer data is encrypted and/or tokenized. We consider your Payment Information and shipping address private and do not make such information public. To facilitate order fulfillment, we collect and store information created by your purchases made through our Services (“Transaction Data”). Transaction Data may include the merchant’s name and the date, time, and amount of the transaction.

3. When Information is Collected. Each time you send us a request or an e-mail, sign up for a promotion, or otherwise transmit information via the Site, RD LEWIS LLC may obtain and collect Personal Information. When you order “RD LEWIS LLC” products or services, you must provide Personally Identifying Information and Financial Information. In connection with the standard operation of the Site, certain Usage Information about visitors to this Site is recorded. This information is used primarily to tailor and enhance visitors’ experience using the Site. We automatically track certain information based upon your behavior on the Site, such as your browser, IP address and URL history. RD LEWIS LLC may also receive Personal Information from the sources below:

a. Data Partners: We may receive information about you, including but not limited to your e-mail address, name, mailing address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, and IP address from third-party data partners that sell or contract us to manage consumer data on their behalf.

b. Service Providers: We may use third-party data houses to append additional information to the information you have provided us. This information may include, but is not limited to phone number and e-mail address. In addition, we may acquire information from service providers to validate the information you provided.

4. Technology Used. We collect information when you complete forms, and also via cookies, pixel tags and other technologies as well as through tracking IP addresses.

a. Cookies: “Cookies” are a standard feature on many web browsers. They store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to this Site. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this Site again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. For instance, we may use cookies to keep track of the number of return visits to this Site, accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on website usage, deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history, and save your password for ease of access to our Site. Without cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of the personalized features enjoyed by other visitors to and users of our Site. We, or a data provider we have engaged, may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser to enable you to receive customized ads, content or services. The cookies may reflect de-identified demographic or other data linked to data you voluntarily have submitted to us, e.g., your email address, in hashed, non-human readable form. If you do not want the benefits of these advertising cookies, you may opt-out of them by turning off cookies in your browser.

b. Additionally, emails we send may contain a bit of code known as a “web beacon”. This code allows us to understand the time and date of when a user has opened an email and when he/she has utilized a link within the email to visit a website. Our web beacons do not collect personally identifiable information. Users wishing to disable our web beacons should do so by turning images “off” in their email client (e.g., Outlook, Outlook Express). Please see your email client for more information.

c. Third Party Cookies: We, or a data provider we have engaged, may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser to enable you to receive customized ads, content or services. No personally identifiable information is placed into these cookies. The cookies may reflect de-identified demographic or other data linked to data you voluntarily have submitted to us, e.g., your email address, in hashed, non-human readable form. If you do not want the benefits of these advertising cookies, you may opt-out of them by turning off cookies in your browser.

d. IP Addresses: You have a unique Internet Protocol address (“IP address”) which is assigned to you by your Internet Service Provider. For LAN, DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. (IP addresses are automatically logged by Web servers, which collect information about a user’s traffic patterns.) Your IP address can reveal what geographic area you are connecting from, or which Internet Service Provider you are using. While the IP address does not identify an individual by name, it may, however, with the cooperation of your Internet Service Provider, be used to locate and identify an individual using the web. Other websites you visit have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages.

USE OF INFORMATION

RD LEWIS LLC will use your Personal Information:

1. To enable us to generally respond to you, or to process, validate and verify requests and/or purchase orders;

2. To fulfill any of your requests;

3. To send information to you about additional goods or services;

4. To compile and/or distribute information about our Site users and usage patterns;

5. To provide useful information to our Site designers for developing new features and services;

6. To tailor your experience on our Site, e.g., showing content that we believe may interest you or altering the content based on your personal preferences; and in any way we deem advisable to provide better goods or services to our customers;

7. No personal information will be shared with any third parties without the customer’s permission.

We may use your Personal Information for on-line and off-line marketing purposes, including but not limited to text messaging, e-mail marketing, telemarketing, and direct mail.

Providing your e-mail address will opt you in for future e-mail about promotions and surveys. By providing us with a phone number, whether or not you complete a transaction, you consent that we may contact you by phone or text. Occasionally, we may send promotional materials to you via postal mail, using the shipping address provided. You may opt-out at any time as noted below.

Financial information is used for billing purposes and to fill your order. If we have trouble processing your order, the information is used to contact you. In the event of unauthorized use of your credit/debit card, you must notify your card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.

We record and use certain Usage Information in the aggregate for website and system administration, including research and development, user analysis and business decision-making. This information may include the URL that you just came from, which URL you next go to, your computer browser information, and your IP address. We may use IP address information to research our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve you and our community. We use cookies to help us tailor our Site to your needs, to deliver a better, more personalized service, and to remember certain choices you’ve made so you don’t have to re-enter them. We may correlate any of your Usage Information with your Personally Identifiable Information. Additionally, we may send emails to the email address associated with you and may use tracking methods or devices to monitor and collect information about your usage of those emails.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

RD LEWIS LLC may use or disclose your Personal Information:
(1) in response to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against potential or actual legal claims,
(2) we believe you will harm our property or rights or those of DRL Keto’s other customers, or
(3) in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

RD LEWIS LLC may also use an advertising network provider/affiliate to help present advertisements or other content on this Site — those other companies’ websites have privacy policies and practices we don’t control. Once you leave our website by linking to another one (you can tell where you are by checking the address, known as a “URL”, in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the website you are visiting. RD LEWIS LLC assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these websites via a link from the site’s homepage, you should contact the website directly for more information.

Advertising network providers use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies on the hard drive of your computer to serve you advertisements or tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other websites you have visited, and also to help determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement or content before and in order to avoid sending you duplicates. In doing so, the advertising network provider/affiliate collects Usage Information. If you do not want the benefits of these advertising cookies, you may opt-out of them by turning off cookies in your browser.

SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

We use our best efforts to reasonably and adequately to safeguard your privacy when transacting business with RD LEWIS LLC.

We have implemented industry-standard technology and adopted procedures to restrict access to your Personal Information. We protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information as it is passed between your computer and the drlketo.com web site, our database servers are placed behind firewalls on a network isolated from the Internet.

Additionally we limit employee access to Personal Information to only those who need the information to perform specific tasks, and the grant access only to the information that is necessary to perform those tasks. Finally, we reveal only the last four digits when displaying your credit card numbers on the web site or in our back office tools used by customer service department. We will not share, trade, or sell credit card information to any 3rd party. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing, but this is done through and SSL connection and as a completely automated back office process. Our internal team periodically reviews our security procedures and policy. “Perfect security”, however, does not exist on the Internet.

The security of your Personal Information is important to us and RD LEWIS LLC is committed to handling your Personal Information carefully. Your information may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which RD LEWIS LLC or its affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and by using this Site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. We make reasonable efforts to follow generally accepted industry standards to protect your Personally Identifying Information when it is submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personally Identifying Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

It is our policy to fully adhere to all federal, state and local regulations regarding the privacy of your data, including the 2003 CAN-SPAM act regulating e-mail delivery. We will maintain the confidentially and integrity of our data files as mandated by federal law. California residents may request a copy of RD LEWIS LLC’s Direct Marketing Disclosure by contacting support@drlketo.com

CHANGES TO YOUR INFORMATION

You may review and change information that you provide to us through this Site by calling us at 8559450852

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, then we will post the changes on our Site. By continuing to use our Site, our services or products, you accept the new Privacy Policy terms. If you do not accept the new terms, then you must immediately discontinue use of our Site, products and services, and you may contact us at the address above to request that we either refrain from using your Personal Information or destroy your Personal Information.

A SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN

DRL Keto is not directed to children under the age of 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personally Identifying Information from them. We are concerned about the safety of children when they use the Internet, and we understand that children may not understand all the provisions of our Privacy Policy or make informed decisions about the choices that are made available to adult users of the Site. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time with their children online and to be familiar with the sites their children visit. Additionally, we will never request Personally Identifying Information from anyone whom we know to be under the age of 18 without verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a user is under the age of 18 and has delivered Personally Identifying Information without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her Personally Identifying Information from our files.